RHODIOLA ROSEA Caps NATURE HEALTH

21,50

RHODIOLA ROSEA Caps NATURE HEALTH

The Golden Root

Category: food supplement

Location and Origin:

Perennial plant which likes the sandy and dry grounds of the rocky slopes and the cliffs of the cold regions of Asia, Siberia, Scandinavia and North America. A perfect adaptation to the extreme conditions of its natural environment. This origin clearly indicates that Rhodiola is able to withstand the extreme conditions of a harsh climate. It is not rare that in Siberia the wintry temperature drops below minus 50 °C, which in no way affects the rhodiola which grows every year in spring. The reputation of the rhodiola is such as the Chinese emperors, formerly, organized every year an expedition in Siberia to bring back this invaluable “Golden Root”, named “Hong Jing Tian” in the Chinese traditional medicine.

Common Names: Rhodiola, Golden Root, Orpin Rose.

Botanical Names: Rhodiola Rosea, formerly Sedum Rosea, Lignul Rhodium family of the Crassulaceae.

English Names: Golden Root, Rhodiola, Arctic Root, Roseroot.

Chinese Name: Hong Jing Tian.

Plant part used: The rhizome.

Information: For more information about these plants you can consult the scientific publications on the Internet.

Presentation: CAPS.

Quantity per Pillbox: 60.

Composition by Cap: Organic Rhodiola Rosea* 300mg, Vegetal coating (VEGECAPS), Excipients per caps: 1.3 mg of Organic Maltodextrin*and 0.5 mg of silicon dioxide. No dye nor conservative. * Product from organic farming.

Instruction for Use

Two caps a day after breakfast.

Keep in a fresh and dry place. Do not exceed the recommended daily dose. This product is not recommended for the pregnant or breastfeeding women, and children less than 10 years old. Keep out of reach of young children. This food supplement is not a medicine. A food supplement should not be a substitute for a varied and balanced feeding and a healthy way of life.

For further information, please contact us at naturehealthfr@gmail.com or reach us at the following number 33-140968340 (Price of a local call).

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “RHODIOLA ROSEA Caps NATURE HEALTH”